Skip to main content

DALA | Planters

by Cosh Living

Yarra, Australia

Cosh Living logo
  • 724.3K profile views
  • 106 saves
Visit Website

Small RRP $2,380
Medium RRP $2,700
Large RRP $3,585
Stocked Collection. Please enquire for current availability.

Designer: Stephen Burks

Designed using an environmentally-friendly fiber, the hand-woven DALA planter brings subtle sophistication to any outdoor area. Each piece is hand-woven using richly textured strands of DEDON’s ground-breaking new ecological fiber. The perfect complement to any outdoor setting.

Materials: Electrostatic powder-coated frame. Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.

Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83

We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request. Download Specifications to view colour options.

Download Specifications

DALA |  Planters
Visit site

Small RRP $2,380Medium RRP $2,700Large RRP $3,585Stocked Collection.

Please enquire for current availability.

Designer: Stephen Burks

Designed using an environmentally-friendly fiber, the hand-woven DALA planter brings subtle sophistication to any outdoor area. Each piece is hand-woven using richly textured strands of DEDON’s ground-breaking new ecological fiber. The perfect complement to any outdoor setting.

Materials: Electrostatic powder-coated frame. Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.

Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83

We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request. Download Specifications to view colour options.

Download Specifications

Specs

Designer: Stephen Burks
Materials:Electrostatic powder-coated frame.
Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.
Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83
We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request, with a lead time of 20 weeks (increased due to current delays).

Downloads

Downloads (2)2 Direct downloads • 7 Available on request

Get more Specific.

Cosh Living

coshliving.com.au

Visit the Cosh Living website for the full range, specification detail and where to buy this product.

Visit Website

Frequently asked questions about
DALA | Planters

The DALA | Planters is supplied by Cosh Living. It is also on their website, and you can browse every product Cosh Living lists on ArchiPro.

Cosh Living does not publish a price for the DALA | Planters on ArchiPro. for pricing, or visit their website.

It comes in 3 sizes: Small - H430 x ⌀610 mm, Medium - H630 x ⌀610 mm and Large - H830 x ⌀760 mm. For a size that is not listed, .

It is listed under Indoor Planters & Pots on ArchiPro, where you can compare it with indoor planters & pots from other suppliers.

from this page, see their contact details on ArchiPro, or visit their website. The Cosh Living profile on ArchiPro has the rest of their products.

Everything else in Indoor Planters & Pots, from every supplier on ArchiPro.

Supplier Reviews

1 / 8

“We were so fortunate to partner with Cosh Living in our Show Garden at the 2025 Melbourne International Flower and Garden Show. Their outdoor furniture range in our show garden included Amanu Lounge Chairs by Tribu, Amanu Timber Side Table by Tribu, Handmade Clay Pots by Atelier Vierkant and a K Pebble by Atelier Vierkantis. The range is just exquisite and the high quality of finishes and textures complimented our Australian garden perfectly. We were so proud to receive the Silver Gilt Award for our Show Garden and attribute much of the success to Cosh Living.”

Matt