DALA | Planters
by Cosh Living
Yarra, Australia
- 724.3K profile views
- 106 saves
Small RRP $2,380
Medium RRP $2,700
Large RRP $3,585
Stocked Collection. Please enquire for current availability.
Designer: Stephen Burks
Designed using an environmentally-friendly fiber, the hand-woven DALA planter brings subtle sophistication to any outdoor area. Each piece is hand-woven using richly textured strands of DEDON’s ground-breaking new ecological fiber. The perfect complement to any outdoor setting.
Materials: Electrostatic powder-coated frame. Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.
Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83
We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request. Download Specifications to view colour options.
Product Details
- Product
- DALA | Planters
- Category
- Indoor Planters & Pots
- Sold by
- Cosh Living
- Designer
- Stephen Burks
Product Variants
- Brand
- Material
- Size
Cosh Living is specified by
TKD ArchitectsArchitects
Porebski ArchitectsArchitects
Whisker ArchitectureArchitects
Hindley & CoArchitects
mcmahon and nerlichArchitects
Rachcoff Vella Architecture & InteriorsArchitects
Robinson ArchitectsArchitects
Cera StribleyArchitects
Studio SnellArchitects
Luke Moloney ArchitectureArchitects
Secret GardensLandscape Designers
White Pebble InteriorsInterior Designers
Studio NicholasInterior Designers
Seidler GroupDesign & Build
APC BuildBuilders
The Little Brick StudioBuilding Designers
Mud OfficeLandscape Designers
Ioanna Lennox InteriorsInterior Designers
Stark DesignInterior Designers
Studio ApercuInterior Designers
Ettie TomInterior Designers
Annie Bowen DesignInterior Designers
BiasolInterior Designers
Dept. of DesignInterior Designers
Agius Colour Interior DesignsInterior Designers
Studio LHDInterior Designers
Ceramica SenioManufacturers and Suppliers
tote design studioInterior Designers
Small RRP $2,380Medium RRP $2,700Large RRP $3,585Stocked Collection.
Please enquire for current availability.
Designer: Stephen Burks
Designed using an environmentally-friendly fiber, the hand-woven DALA planter brings subtle sophistication to any outdoor area. Each piece is hand-woven using richly textured strands of DEDON’s ground-breaking new ecological fiber. The perfect complement to any outdoor setting.
Materials: Electrostatic powder-coated frame. Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.
Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83
We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request. Download Specifications to view colour options.
- Specs
Designer: Stephen Burks
Materials:Electrostatic powder-coated frame.
Fiber is High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE). Rotomolded internal pot.
Measurements:
Small DIA61 x H43
Medium DIA61 x H63
Large DIA76 x H83
We keep stock of the planters in colour Ubud. All other colours can be ordered on request, with a lead time of 20 weeks (increased due to current delays).
Downloads
Downloads (2)2 Direct downloads • 7 Available on request
Frequently asked questions about
DALA | Planters
The DALA | Planters is supplied by Cosh Living. It is also on their website, and you can browse every product Cosh Living lists on ArchiPro.
Cosh Living does not publish a price for the DALA | Planters on ArchiPro. for pricing, or visit their website.
It comes in 3 sizes: Small - H430 x ⌀610 mm, Medium - H630 x ⌀610 mm and Large - H830 x ⌀760 mm. For a size that is not listed, .
It is listed under Indoor Planters & Pots on ArchiPro, where you can compare it with indoor planters & pots from other suppliers.
from this page, see their contact details on ArchiPro, or visit their website. The Cosh Living profile on ArchiPro has the rest of their products.
More products from
Cosh Living
The rest of this range, and everything else Cosh Living makes.
More in
Indoor Planters & Pots
Everything else in Indoor Planters & Pots, from every supplier on ArchiPro.
Supplier Reviews


























