Gas Appliance Specialists
Plumbers & Gas Fitters
- 2.1K profile views
Gas Appliance Specialists (2005) Limited is Auckland's leading authorised service centre for both Rinnai and Brivis gas appliances. We are experts in our field, with over 25 years’ product experience, and we choose to work with Rinnai and Brivis gas appliances only . Our appliance technicians and installers are qualified, licensed plumber/gasfitters and are fully competent and authorised to install, service, repair or replace your Rinnai or Brivis appliance. Plus, we have the full training and support direct from the manufacturers. Our technicians are friendly and courteous and will always endeavour to be on time. We carry a large range of genuine spare parts on all our vehicles and will provide a superior and speedy service. We provide repair, maintenance and replacement services to both residential and commercial customers. Plus as an authorised Rinnai and Brivis service representative we can deal with any warranty claims directly.
Get in touch
Business details
- Category:
- Plumbers & Gas Fitters
- Verified ArchiPro member since:
- 2018
Who we work with

Builders
About Gas Appliance Specialists
Gas Appliance Specialists is listed under plumbers & gas fitters in Auckland, NZ, focused on expert gas fitting repairs, maintenance, replacements.
What does Gas Appliance Specialists do?
Gas Appliance Specialists offers licensed gasfitters, repairs & maintenance and replacements. Read more
Where is Gas Appliance Specialists based?
Gas Appliance Specialists is based in Auckland, NZ. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.
How established is Gas Appliance Specialists?
Gas Appliance Specialists has been verified on ArchiPro since 2018.




