Skip to main content

JG Residential

Builders

JG Residential logo
  • 2.3K profile views

JG Residential has been operating in the Manawatu region since 2018. Owner James Cole has lived in Palmerston North from birth and has been in the building industry since 2008. Together with their team of dedicated subcontractors, they strive to provide excellent workmanship and deliver jobs on time and on budget. Specialising in residential new builds, they also have experience in renovation and additions. If you are after a down to earth crew to help you through your construction journey, get in touch today.

Get in touch

Business details

Category:
Builders
Business focus:
Residential
Verified ArchiPro member since:
2022

Belvedere

JG Residential

About JG Residential

JG Residential is listed under builders in Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ, focused on new home builds, renovations, and extensions. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2022.

What does JG Residential do?

JG Residential offers residential new builds and residential renovations and extensions. Its work is residential, and it was founded in 2008. Read more

Where is JG Residential based?

JG Residential is based in Manawatu-Wanganui, NZ. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page. See more Builders in Manawatu-Wanganui.

What projects has JG Residential completed?

JG Residential has 1 project on ArchiPro, including Belvedere. View all its projects