Jmac Joinery
Joinery Suppliers
- 2.3K profile views
- 3 saves
Jmac Joinery was established in 2006, with the aim to bring high quality timber joinery to the market that doesn’t cost the earth. We use only the best systems available to produce our joinery, and with our team of fully qualified and experienced joiners we have the knowledge and skills to back this up. We are based in Washdyke, Timaru and service Timaru, South Canterbury and outer areas. As an award-winning New Zealand joinery company with qualified joiners, we combine traditional joinery techniques with modern manufacturing processes to provide customers with solid, high quality wooden joinery that stands the test of time for their new building projects and renovations. An ever increasing number of happy customers and builders, are testament to our workmanship and enduring quality. Talk to our friendly, knowledgeable team to find the best solution for your next project.
Get in touch
Business details
- Category:
- Joinery Suppliers
- Business focus:
- Residential & Commercial
- Verified ArchiPro member since:
- 2023
Our work
Jmac Joinery
Who we work with

Construction
About Jmac Joinery
Jmac Joinery is listed under joinery suppliers in Canterbury, NZ, focused on windows/Doors, kitchens/Bathrooms, furniture, recycled timber, trusses. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2023.
What does Jmac Joinery do?
Jmac Joinery offers windows & doors, kitchens & bathrooms, furniture, recycled timbers and trusses. Its work is residential & commercial, and it was founded in 2006. Read more
Where is Jmac Joinery based?
Jmac Joinery is based in Canterbury, NZ. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page. See more Joinery Suppliers in South Island.
What projects has Jmac Joinery completed?
Jmac Joinery has 1 project on ArchiPro, including Our work. View all its projects







