Skip to main content

Anna Carin Design Studio

Interior Designers

Anna Carin Design Studio logo
  • 12.5K profile views
  • 3 saves
Visit Website

ANNA.CARIN Design Studio is a Sydney-based interior design studio that specialises in high-end residential Scandinavian inspired interiors. Founder Swedish born Anna-Carin, holds a Master’s degree in Interior Design from the Royal College of Art in London, she is the author of “Make a Home to Love - how to bring joy order and beauty into your home the Scandinavian way” a book that encourages its reader to make the most with that they have. ANNA.CARIN Design Studio’s award winning work is featured regularly in publications such as Vogue Living, Belle, Habitus Living, Home Beautiful and Australian House & Garden. Anna-Carin is on a mission to connect the Scandinavian principles of simplicity, functionality and sustainability with Australian architecture and lifestyle.

Get in touch

Business details

Category:
Interior Designers
Verified ArchiPro member since:
2022

Guiding Light

Anna Carin Design Studio

Who we are

About Anna Carin Design Studio

Anna Carin Design Studio is listed under interior designers in Auckland, NZ, focused on full-service interior consultation, design development, sourcing. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2022.

What does Anna Carin Design Studio do?

Anna Carin Design Studio offers interior design - consultation, interior design - concept design, interior design - design development and sourcing furniture & lighting. Read more

Where is Anna Carin Design Studio based?

Anna Carin Design Studio is based in Auckland, NZ. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.

What projects has Anna Carin Design Studio completed?

Anna Carin Design Studio has 1 project on ArchiPro, including Guiding Light. View all its projects