Skip to main content

Responsible Wood

Responsible Wood logo
  • 9.0K profile views
  • 5 saves
Visit Website

Responsible Wood (formerly the Australian Forestry Standard) is a leading forest certification scheme. Responsible Wood pioneered the development of certification standards for sustainable wood sourced from managed forests in Australia. As a non-profit, non-government organisation, we are dedicated to promoting sustainable forest management through independent third-party certification. Responsible Wood is the National Governing Body for PEFC in Australia

Get in touch

Business details

Verified ArchiPro member since:
2021

The Best of Both Worlds

Responsible Wood

About Responsible Wood

Responsible Wood is a professional on ArchiPro based in Queensland, Australia, focused on regional sustainable forest management, certification, products. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2021.

What does Responsible Wood do?

Responsible Wood offers forest management, australian standards, new zealand standards, certified wood and forest & tree-based products. Read more

Where is Responsible Wood based?

Responsible Wood is based in Queensland, Australia. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.

What projects has Responsible Wood completed?

Responsible Wood has 7 projects on ArchiPro, including The Best of Both Worlds, Room with a View at Taronga and At the Forefront of Outback Luxury. View all its projects