Skip to main content

Design King Company

Architects

Design King Company logo
  • 75.5K profile views
  • 44 saves
Visit Website

Design King Company is Architectural Design Studio based in Paddington, Sydney. With over 20 years of experience, the practice continues to be committed to the founding principle of providing design excellence across all projects. This working philosophy can be seen in projects that range from a tiny artist’s studio in the Blue Mountains to a large scale office building in Alexandria. Although our focus is on design and original thinking, our creativity is underpinned by sound technique, methodology and practice. This level of commitment to the entire building process has resulted in our work being widely published and has been awarded many times by the industry bodies. We have over the years also developed a very keen awareness of our client’s needs and expectations and judge our success by our client’s satisfaction, something we are justifiably proud of.

Get in touch

Business details

Category:
Architects
Verified ArchiPro member since:
2022

The Surf Hotel, Yamba

Design King Company

About Design King Company

Design King Company is listed under architects and furniture designers in Paddington, New South Wales, Australia, focused on comprehensive architecture, interior, and furniture design. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2022.

What does Design King Company do?

Design King Company offers architecture, interior design and furniture design. Member of Australian Institute of Architects. It is also listed under interior designers. Read more

Where is Design King Company based?

Design King Company is based in New South Wales, Australia. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.

What projects has Design King Company completed?

Design King Company has 7 projects on ArchiPro, including The Surf Hotel, Yamba, The Surf Hotel, Yamba - Interior Design and Palm Beach House. View all its projects