Skip to main content

Fluxwood Lighting

Manufacturers and Suppliers

Fluxwood Lighting logo
  • 169.8K profile views
  • 19 saves
Visit Website

Designing and shaping Australian hardwood timbers for over 35 years, Fluxwood Lighting focuses on the finer details. Honing both traditional and contemporary woodworking techniques, we offer a curation of timber lighting flecked with character and customisation. At Fluxwood Lighting our commitment to craft and sustainability has been a longstanding legacy, drawing on more than 35 years of family woodworking experience. From humble beginnings, the business has evolved into a design-led, family-owned lighting brand recognised for its designs and sustainable craftsmanship. Over the years we’ve continued to push the boundaries of design while celebrating the enduring, natural properties of timber. Our growing range of local lighting is made with intention and sustainability in mind: never predictable and never mass produced. As a certified Australian Made business, we’re proud to infuse local warmth, light and character into the homes and commercial spaces of fellow Australians.

Get in touch

Business details

Category:
Manufacturers and Suppliers
Business focus:
Residential & Commercial
Verified ArchiPro member since:
2022

Tenn Pendant | Tasmanian Oak

Fluxwood Lighting

Who we are

About Fluxwood Lighting

Fluxwood Lighting is listed under lighting suppliers in Currumbin, Queensland, Australia, focused on custom timber, pendant, wall, linear lighting. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2022.

What does Fluxwood Lighting do?

Fluxwood Lighting offers timber lighting, pendant lights, wall lights, linear pendants and custom lights. Its work is residential & commercial. Read more

Where is Fluxwood Lighting based?

Fluxwood Lighting is based in Currumbin, Queensland, Australia. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.

What projects and products does Fluxwood Lighting have?

Fluxwood Lighting has 10 projects and 76 products on ArchiPro, including Carlyle Residence, Castlecrag Residence and Coorparoo Residence. View all its projects and products or download its catalogues and documents