Skip to main content

RJP Design & Decor

Interior Designers

RJP Design & Decor logo
  • 2.8K profile views
  • 1 save
Visit Website

At RJP Design and Décor we create beautiful spaces that are a joy to live in. As award-winning and highly experienced design professionals, we take a collaborative, client-focused approach to transform ‘your place into your space’. When it comes to interior design and decorating, many homeowners know what they like … they just aren’t sure how to put it together. At RJP Design & Decor, we bring our clients expert home design and decoration advice and solutions, to help turn their design visions into a reality. Our principal designer, Rosanna Pappalardo, has a genuine passion and flair for design, backed by 15-plus years of experience. With her friendly, down-to-earth approach, she’ll expertly guide you through the maze of colours, finishes, materials and furniture selections and provide practical advice and solutions. RJP Design & Decor offers a comprehensive range of services ranging from kitchen and bathroom design, selecting colour schemes, and advice on space planning. We can assess and refresh your existing spaces or work alongside you to get the most out of your new build or renovation. If you’re planning to sell, we can help maximise the value of your home with a cost-effective makeover plan and property styling. We work with an emphasis on form and function, creating homes that not only look amazing but are a delight to live in. Taking into account your lifestyle and preferences, we carefully plan all the ‘invisible’ elements that make a space function well, such as storage, traffic flow around and between rooms, safety, light, comfort and privacy. At all times, our focus is on you, the client. We take a collaborative and personalised approach, respecting your personal tastes, the architectural style of your home, your lifestyle, and your budget.

Get in touch

Business details

Category:
Interior Designers
Business focus:
Residential
Verified ArchiPro member since:
2023
Award winning professional:
7 awards

Sippy Downs Townhouse Renovation

RJP Design & Decor

Who we are

About RJP Design & Decor

RJP Design & Decor is listed under interior designers in Caloundra, Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia, focused on renovations, new builds, bespoke interior styling. It has been verified on ArchiPro since 2023.

What does RJP Design & Decor do?

RJP Design & Decor offers renovations and new builds, kitchen design, bathroom design, colour and finish selections, decoration and styling, RJP design and Décor, interior designs, and new builds. Its work is residential, and it was founded in 2004 and has 7 awards. Read more

Where is RJP Design & Decor based?

RJP Design & Decor is based in Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia. Addresses, phone numbers and enquiries are on its contact page.

What projects has RJP Design & Decor completed?

RJP Design & Decor has 11 projects on ArchiPro, including Sippy Downs Townhouse Renovation, Pelican Waters New Build and Pelican Waters House Renovation - Firefly. View all its projects